PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICIES

IGNIS M&C S.A., domiciled on Av. Juan B. Justo (hereinafter, “IGNIS” and / or “we”) is responsible for the processing of personal data resulting from the use of this website (the “Website”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to preserving your rights to the legal processing and protection of your personal data, and to comply with all legal requirements. Our Privacy Policy offers a detailed explanation regarding any personal data you have afforded us or any data that we may collect about you.

This Privacy Policy provides information regarding the processing of your personal data in full compliance with all applicable laws and regulations.

This Privacy Policy is updated from time to time; thus it should be reviewed regularly. This Privacy Policy was modified on 08/10/2018. 

  1. Information Collected

 

  1. Processing Purposes 

 

  1. The Use and Disclosure of Your Information 

 

  1. Storage of Personal Data 

 

  1. Accessibility to Information 

You can request IGNIS to access, rectify, delete and / or update your personal data, in accordance with the procedure established by applicable law.   In the case of Argentina, the right of access to your personal data can be exercised free of charge and at intervals of no less than 6 months, unless there is a proven legitimate interest, according to art. 14 paragraph 3 of Law 25,326. If the personal data is incorrect, or requires updating and / or removal, IGNIS will correct, update and / or remove it at your request free of charge, according to the provisions of art. 16 of Law 25,326.  To this effect, you should send an email to info@ignis-arg.com detailing your full name, ID, an account of your request and the facts that support it. Once such requirements are met, IGNIS will notify you if your request has been accepted or rejected (i) within a period of 10 (ten) days from the date of receipt, in the case of a request for access; or (ii) within a period of 5 (five) business days from the date of receipt, in the case of a request for rectification, updating or removal of your personal data.    You can also contact IGNIS by postal mail at Av. Juan B. Justo 637, 9th floor, Buenos Aires, Argentina or by telephone at 5411 5263 9900. In all cases, IGNIS may require additional information in order to process your request.

  1. Other interested party rights
RIGHT CONTENT ATTENTION CHANNELS
Objection You can request that your personal data not be processed. info@ignis-arg.com
Oversight You can request that your personal data be overlooked in certain specific cases info@ignis-arg.com
Treatment Limitation You can request data treatment limitation in allowed cases info@ignis-arg.com
Portability You can receive, in electronic format, the personal data that you have submitted to us, as well as transmit it to another entity. info@ignis-arg.com

Should you require further clarification or if you are not satisfied with the processing of your data you can also contact IGNIS by postal mail at Av. Juan B. Justo 637, 9th floor, Buenos Aires, Argentina or by telephone at 5411 5263 9900.

In order to exercise your rights, you should attach to your request a copy of your ID or equivalent document proving your identity. The exercise of these rights is free. In all cases, IGNIS may require additional information in order to process your request.

Likewise, you can withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the data treatment, by sending your request to the following email address: info@ignis-arg.com, or visiting our office at Av. Juan B Justo 637, floor 9, C.A.B.A, Argentina. Please remember to include a copy of your ID or equivalent document proving your identity together with your application.

  1. Conservation Period 

We will retain your personal data for the time indicated in the collection form and / or for as long as it is needed for the purposes for which it was collected. 

  1. Links to Third Party Websites

Our Website may have links to third-party websites. Such websites have their own privacy policies, which you accept when you click on these links. We are not accountable nor accept responsibility for such links and web pages. Our responsibility covers only our Website, and we are not responsible for third-party websites given that we have no control over them.

  1. Business Communications

By visiting our Website and providing us with your personal and contact information, you accept our right to use such information to send you communications from Ignis Media Agency. You can request the termination of such notices by sending an email to info@ignis-arg.com. Furthermore, you can cancel your subscription to our newsletter and choose not to continue receiving it at any time by clicking on the link “ignis.view@ignis-arg.com” located at the bottom of all emails sent by us.

  1. Use of Cookies

Cookie deactivation does not prevent Website navigation, although the use of some of its services may be limited and, therefore, your browsing experience may be less satisfactory.

  1. Contact Us

Should you have any questions, requests and comments regarding this Privacy Policy please contact us at the following email address: info@ignis-arg.com or by telephone 5411 5263 9900.